Presser Wire

Golden State Warriors at Portland Trail Blazers

Golden State Warriors118
Final1 note
Portland Trail Blazers123

After the game

Watch
We played a lot through him as the hub
RotationView on X

Yang Hansen was the centre of the Trail Blazers' offense in their win. "We played a lot through him as the hub," Micah Nori said postgame. Nori said Yang did exactly what the team needed, including on defense, where he sat back near the rim against pick-and-rolls.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Malevy Leons335502-111-40-0112-1
Charles Bassey 22413616-70-01-2333-2
Brandon Williams 21817347-111-32-4103+1
Dalen Terry4323899-184-51-24040
Will Richard3315313-73-36-6002+4
Bench
Graham Ike 12410624-92-30-2102-3
Alex Toohey195121-31-12-2020-20
LJ Cryer186112-51-41-2002-18
Miles Kelly2824768-166-112-4111+14
Jimmy Butler IIICOACH'S DECISION
Moses MoodyCOACH'S DECISION
Team118402642-8719-3415-2411719

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Toumani Camara 3195111-31-32-2100-4
Deni Avdija 82123229-133-62-4002-2
Donovan Clingan 52031021-70-21-1110-9
Damian Lillard 91915115-113-82-2201-5
Ja Morant 10198253-80-12-2204-4
Bench
John Tonje30010-00-00-0100-5
Jeremy Sochan910004-62-20-0000+12
Robert Williams III148514-50-10-0151+16
Micah Potter 41313614-62-43-3000-1
Branden Carlson 594302-40-10-0000+2
Yang Hansen 4126242-30-02-2102+5
Jrue Holiday 8195752-81-30-0103+5
Vit Krejci 1143431-51-50-0000+8
Scoot Henderson 8179333-81-32-2013+4
Jayson Kent33111-21-20-0100-5
Chris Youngblood 1128233-52-30-2103+5
Sidy Cissoko 5160110-10-00-1122+3
Jaylen MartinCOACH'S DECISION
Shaedon Sharpe 2COACH'S DECISION
Team123503445-9517-4416-2113921