Presser Wire

Minnesota Timberwolves at Miami Heat

Minnesota Timberwolves125
Final0 notes
Miami Heat124

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Trey Lyles 2224831-81-51-2110+9
Joan Beringer 22410715-60-00-0141+16
Jaylen Clark 4196252-60-22-2200+17
Terrence Shannon Jr. 22219648-163-60-0001+17
Bones Hyland 62123446-95-66-6300+16
Bench
Drew Timme 140000-10-10-0000-10
KJ Martin1712104-70-14-7000-11
Enrique Freeman 130100-10-00-0001-3
Norchad Omier107431-31-14-4000+3
Cody Williams 1204111-70-32-2102-17
Isaiah Evans 1229313-73-50-0011-12
Rocco Zikarsky174321-30-12-2002-2
Antonio Reeves125212-41-20-0111-6
Zyon Pullin2822417-90-18-8104-12
Jonathan Kuminga 8COACH'S DECISION
Donte DiVincenzo 1COACH'S DECISION
Team125462641-8714-3429-3310713

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Simone Fontecchio2414104-124-72-2000-5
Nikola Jovic2516637-112-20-1303-3
Nick Richards 12571002-20-03-41110
Pelle Larsson2514354-150-26-7004-9
Tre Donaldson152021-40-10-0102-10
Bench
Myron Gardner 12712754-113-61-1202+9
Ian Schieffelin2310704-52-30-0000+2
Vladislav Goldin2318627-101-23-3010-1
Bez Mbeng219013-62-21-2002+6
Ryan Conwell 13222597-182-96-7200+6
Bobby Portis 1COACH'S DECISION
Keshad JohnsonCOACH'S DECISION
Kylor KelleyCOACH'S DECISION
Bam Adebayo 4COACH'S DECISION
Dru SmithCOACH'S DECISION
Gabe MadsenCOACH'S DECISION
Team124452743-9416-3422-279214
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.