Presser Wire

Philadelphia 76ers at Boston Celtics

Philadelphia 76ers106
Final1 note
Boston Celtics144

After the game

Boston Celtics · Jayson Tatum
Watch
It was like it was my first time playing with PG... all summer and training camp, we've always been on different teams.
RotationView on X

Celtics star Jayson Tatum on Paul George: "It was like it was my first time playing with PG... all summer and training camp, we've always been on different teams." He modeled his game on George in high school: "I had to be like the first player in college to wear PG-1s"

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Dean Wade 8205312-41-30-0001-16
Jabari Walker 72714626-112-70-1001-15
Justin Edwards 23112523-73-73-3204-14
Tyrese Maxey 6188342-101-63-3112-14
VJ Edgecombe 32619346-112-55-6403-12
Bench
Dillon Jones162101-40-20-0111-26
Saint Thomas156222-41-31-2103-20
Caleb Love143111-70-41-3002-15
Jameer Nelson Jr.1810321-30-28-9101-9
Duke Miles74001-10-02-20100
Labaron Philon Jr. 62514275-134-80-0102-24
Rayan Rupert239522-81-64-4002-25
LeBron James 13DID NOT DRESS
Dominick Barlow 3DID NOT DRESS
Joel Embiid 16DID NOT DRESS
Tacko Fall 1DID NOT DRESS
Ariel Hukporti 5DID NOT DRESS
Adem Bona 4DID NOT DRESS
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 3DID NOT DRESS
Jaylen Brown 10DID NOT DRESS
Anfernee Simons 5DID NOT DRESS
Team106342732-8315-5327-3311322

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Paul George 42513543-102-75-6503+19
Jayson Tatum 52723549-194-101-1101+19
Mitchell Robinson 2146513-50-00-3000-2
Derrick White2615425-111-54-4102+19
Jordan Walsh 1116502-32-30-0110-5
Bench
Sam Hauser2111124-63-50-0100+27
Amari Williams40010-00-00-0001-2
Dillon Mitchell72321-10-00-01010
Chris Cenac Jr. 175502-50-21-30010
Luka Garza 1118704-80-00-0111+11
Neemias Queta 21961012-50-12-4001+31
Payton Pritchard 12425477-125-86-6004+35
Baylor Scheierman 1193381-31-30-0503+18
Milos Uzan44011-10-02-2001+1
Hugo Gonzalez2117626-74-41-2001+19
Gabe McGlothanCOACH'S DECISION
Tucker DeVriesCOACH'S DECISION
Mike Conley 2COACH'S DECISION
Ron Harper Jr.RIGHT SHOULDER SORENESS
Devin CarterILLNESS
Hayden GrayCOACH'S DECISION
Team144633550-9622-4822-3116220