Presser Wire

Dallas Mavericks at Houston Rockets

Dallas Mavericks132
Final0 notes
Houston Rockets115

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Daniel Gafford 1159403-30-03-3001-12
P.J. Washington 11610213-72-52-2021+6
Cooper Flagg 42514473-101-47-8212-9
Zaccharie Risacher 32416327-132-60-0113+7
Kyrie Irving 62217236-132-63-3000+2
Bench
Dwight Powell153521-10-01-1100+14
Caleb Martin153431-21-10-0202+2
Naji Marshall 11814204-81-35-6321+8
Tobi Lawal 195511-10-03-4010+6
Tarik Biberovic138213-72-60-0021+10
Sergio de Larrea 2229743-71-32-2202+34
Moussa Cisse73110-00-03-4010-1
Seth Lundy83011-11-10-0000+9
Max Christie 22214414-72-34-4102+3
Jett Howard94111-50-22-2001+6
Santi AldamaCOACH'S DECISION
Morez Johnson Jr. 2COACH'S DECISION
Dereck Lively IICOACH'S DECISION
Marcus SasserCOACH'S DECISION
John PoulakidasCOACH'S DECISION
Team132462841-8515-4035-39121016

Houston Rockets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Jabari Smith Jr. 12814946-102-60-0102+1
Clint Capela245902-30-01-2013-8
Marcus Smart 42420547-134-92-3011+4
Amen Thompson 23014764-121-45-6112+4
Reed Sheppard 22517115-124-103-4125+3
Bench
Tari Eason 2229603-80-33-3111-21
Isaiah Crawford176101-31-23-4201-10
Julian Phillips80300-20-00-0000-8
Oscar Tshiebwe1212414-50-04-6111-7
Bogdan Bogdanovic147402-72-61-1104-10
Quadir Copeland122121-40-00-0000-7
Sean Pedulla70010-50-30-0100-11
Bruce Thornton189002-60-45-7101-15
Kevin Durant 1COACH'S DECISION
Jae'Sean TateCOACH'S DECISION
Steven Adams 1COACH'S DECISION
Alperen SengunCOACH'S DECISION
Fred VanVleet 3COACH'S DECISION
Team115501937-9014-4727-3610721
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.