Presser Wire

Charlotte Hornets at Memphis Grizzlies

Charlotte Hornets98
Final2 notes
Memphis Grizzlies116

After the game

Memphis Grizzlies · Cedric Coward
Watch
I made good plays and stretches, but I think it's all about being reliable and consistent.
QuotesView on X

Grizzlies' Cedric Coward says he wasn't fully himself in his first three preseason games. "I made good plays and stretches, but I think it's all about being reliable and consistent." He entered what a reporter called his best preseason game aiming to stay himself throughout.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Brandon Miller 62515024-122-75-6122-9
Naz Reid 32412215-102-60-0105-8
Ryan Kalkbrenner162301-30-00-0033-16
Dennis Schroder 3226533-60-20-0002-24
Sion James 2230440-50-30-0202-20
Bench
Royce O'Neale 2186002-42-40-0021-5
Tidjane Salaun 2199404-61-30-0002-1
Hannes Steinbach 228191007-90-05-5302+4
PJ Hall 1103101-21-20-0001-6
Jarkel Joiner122110-40-22-2000-1
Christian Anderson 22215263-71-28-9104+7
Liam McNeeley 2165210-40-15-62000
Michael Ajayi 164101-31-11-2000-11
Wyatt FricksCOACH'S DECISION
Latrell Wrightsell Jr.COACH'S DECISION
Pat ConnaughtonCOACH'S DECISION
Team98351831-7510-3326-3010724

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Kris Murray 1170200-00-00-01100
Cedric Coward 12613545-81-12-2200+9
Cameron Boozer 22919734-132-59-10003+13
Zach Edey 1219613-50-03-3012+23
Ty Jerome 22217446-133-72-2305+26
Bench
Olivier-Maxence Prosper164111-31-31-2101+13
Taylor Hendricks85412-30-11-1000+1
Jaylen Wells225111-51-42-2102+21
Karim Lopez72001-20-00-0001-1
Quinten Post1911634-101-62-2101-6
Scotty Pippen Jr.167222-71-32-2302+8
Cam Spencer1911314-63-30-0101-7
Jahmai Mashack50000-00-00-0101-8
Javon Small79113-31-12-2000-1
Walter Clayton Jr.74041-20-02-2000-1
Jerami GrantCOACH'S DECISION
GG Jackson 1COACH'S DECISION
Zach ClevelandCOACH'S DECISION
Isaiah StewartCOACH'S DECISION
Carson CooperCOACH'S DECISION
Micah PeavyCOACH'S DECISION
Team116422637-8014-3428-3014219