Presser Wire

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs

Sacramento Kings97
Final0 notes
San Antonio Spurs126

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Domantas Sabonis 230141014-91-25-10005-25
Keegan Murray 6173101-51-20-0000-24
Zach LaVine 53020336-121-57-7302-21
Ben Simmons 92614875-90-04-4105-21
Darius Acuff Jr. 41913125-121-22-4012-26
Bench
De'Andre Hunter 1202201-50-30-0101-4
Precious Achiuwa 32213426-70-11-3102-4
Alex Karaban50000-00-00-0100-9
Jonathan Mogbo124402-40-00-01000
Daeqwon Plowden45001-31-32-2000-3
Tristen Newton121010-20-11-21000
Nique Clifford 2185412-51-10-0011+6
Emanuel Sharp 3253121-90-51-2402-14
Leaky BlackCOACH'S DECISION
Viktor LakhinCOACH'S DECISION
Dylan CardwellCOACH'S DECISION
Maxime Raynaud 2COACH'S DECISION
Elfrid PaytonCOACH'S DECISION
Malik Monk 3COACH'S DECISION
Adam FlaglerCOACH'S DECISION
Team97381934-826-2523-3413220

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Victor Wembanyama 91714825-90-24-4220+32
De'Aaron Fox 62216635-92-54-4002+33
Devin Vassell2212645-102-60-0111+26
Stephon Castle 52313556-91-20-0204+32
Dylan Harper 32119047-123-62-4102+20
Bench
Harrison Barnes 1133101-31-30-0000-1
Keldon Johnson 12015524-91-36-9000-1
Julian Champagnie179423-113-100-1011+13
David Jones Garcia 1102101-40-30-0103-2
Carter Bryant 1175802-71-50-0001+7
Maliq Brown104402-40-20-0002-2
Luke Kornet131300-20-01-20100
Tarris Reed Jr. 1142820-10-02-21030
Jordan McLaughlin100220-20-00-0000-10
Ja'Kobi Gillespie 11011013-63-42-2010-2
Malik WilliamsCOACH'S DECISION
Jon ElmoreCOACH'S DECISION
RJ DavisCOACH'S DECISION
Taelon PeterCOACH'S DECISION
Team126612744-9817-5121-288619
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.