Presser Wire

Cairns Taipans at Sydney Kings

Cairns Taipans90
Final0 notes
Sydney Kings111

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Cairns Taipans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Malique Lewis 12813515-73-50-0001-10
Keanu Pinder 327275411-172-73-5102-12
Jack McVeigh 2277223-71-20-0104-14
Jaylon Brown 22711264-161-82-2002-10
Reyne Smith 3185222-61-40-0110-5
Bench
Jonah Bolden 22161312-82-60-0000-13
Kyrin Galloway176303-90-40-0110-16
Shaun Bruce 21513334-93-72-3000-15
Sunday Dech72211-20-10-0000-14
Lloyd McVeigh30000-00-00-0000+2
Walter Brown30100-10-00-0000+2

Sydney Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Kendric Davis 32926569-193-85-9100+21
Xavier Cooks 22518718-120-12-5021+21
Matthew Dellavedova 12212463-52-24-4101+6
Torrey Craig 22113316-91-30-0003+5
Andrew Carr 11711424-41-12-2001+2
Bench
Makuach Maluach1910113-52-32-2000+18
Will Johnston1610132-52-44-4000+8
Jason Spurgin152601-30-10-1010+11
Harry Wessels 2136402-40-12-4012+10
Tyler Robertson 193101-31-10-0000+5
Jayden Stone60100-20-20-0100+0
Peitok Machar30200-00-00-0010-2