Presser Wire

Washington Mystics at Chicago Sky

Washington Mystics110
Final0 notes
Chicago Sky80

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Washington Mystics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Michaela Onyenwere2112244-102-72-2001+21
Kiki Iriafen24181108-121-11-2111+16
Shakira Austin2920738-150-14-8111+30
Cotie McMahon2011445-70-01-1100+29
Georgia Amoore2312154-84-70-0100+26
Bench
Angela Dugalic42211-20-10-0000+6
Lauren Betts249822-60-05-7011+8
Betnijah Laney-Hamilton184221-20-02-2101-1
Rori Harmon40030-00-00-0000+6
Lucy Olsen43001-20-11-1101+4
Darianna Littlepage-Buggs45102-21-10-0000+4
Cassandre Prosper126112-51-21-1001+3
Alicia Florez138123-40-02-2201-2
Sonia CitronCOACH'S DECISION
Team110402741-759-2119-26838

Chicago Sky

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Azura Stevens216302-51-31-2121-16
Kamilla Cardoso2310725-110-00-0004-20
Courtney Vandersloot2314355-80-04-4002-17
Natasha Cloud142121-20-00-0000-15
Sydney Taylor2012044-122-72-4002-19
Bench
Elizabeth Williams215412-50-01-2120-10
Rachel Banham2010004-81-41-2001-15
Jacy Sheldon202420-20-12-2102-11
Aicha Coulibaly159212-60-25-6001-14
Gabriela Jaquez2410304-70-32-3003-13
Rickea JacksonDNP
Skylar DigginsINJURY/ILLNESS
DiJonai CarringtonINJURY/ILLNESS
Team80271729-664-2018-253416
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.