Presser Wire

Indiana Fever at Toronto Tempo

Indiana Fever103
Final0 notes
Toronto Tempo85

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Indiana Fever

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Makayla Timpson144412-30-00-0021-1
Aliyah Boston 4288533-62-20-0323+19
Kelsey Mitchell 433332212-177-112-2200+18
Lexie Hull 1135112-51-10-0000+2
Caitlin Clark 934286147-152-812-12006+10
Bench
Myisha Hines-Allen 3189714-61-20-2010+22
Monique Billings40000-00-00-0000+2
Mercedes Russell163101-10-01-2200-6
Sophie Cunningham205412-41-30-0100+20
Tyasha Harris 1137033-41-20-0000+4
Raven Johnson 271000-00-01-20010
Grace VanSlooten 1COACH'S DECISION
Michelle OnyiahCOACH'S DECISION
Bree Hall 1COACH'S DECISION
Team103302636-6115-2916-208511

Toronto Tempo

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Isabelle Harrison3216904-132-66-111000
Laura Juskaite3022328-152-64-5302-14
Temi Fagbenle2616506-131-43-6011-20
Julie Allemand295452-41-20-0201-4
Kiki Rice2918657-181-33-3003-15
Bench
Teonni Key202301-10-00-1101-12
Kia Nurse134111-31-21-2001-16
Zaay Green20000-00-00-0001-2
Ornella Bankole202330-00-02-2002-7
Maria CondeILLNESS
Nyara SaballyCOACH'S DECISION
Aneesah MorrowLEFT KNEE
Brittney SykesLEFT FOOT
Marina MabreyRIGHT ABDUCTOR MUSCLE
Team85341629-678-2319-307112
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.