Presser Wire

Golden State Valkyries at Los Angeles Sparks

Golden State Valkyries76
Final0 notes
Los Angeles Sparks75

No press conferences from this game are on the wire.

Box score

Tap a player to read everything said about them. A number by a name is how many notes there are.

Golden State Valkyries

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Kayla Thornton253200-30-33-3111+11
Gabby Williams 132014226-142-30-0100+4
Cecilia Zandalasini152101-60-20-0000-9
Kiah Stokes 23271233-41-10-0111+4
Veronica Burton 62917355-121-46-6101+10
Bench
Laeticia Amihere 170100-20-00-0001-5
Janelle Salaun 1136502-70-12-4000-8
Aminata Gueye40000-10-00-0001-2
Tiffany Hayes 11126102-60-12-3012-5
Kaila Charles223510-20-03-4000-1
Kaitlyn Chen 12118328-121-31-1102+6
Ashten PrechtelCOACH'S DECISION
Iliana RupertCOACH'S DECISION
Miela SowahCOACH'S DECISION
Juste JocyteCOACH'S DECISION
Team76351327-695-1817-21539

Los Angeles Sparks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTSTLBLKTO+/-
Nneka Ogwumike35171558-170-41-2102-4
Dearica Hamby3015614-70-17-9012-7
Erica Wheeler195252-91-40-0001+5
Ariel Atkins287143-91-30-01000
Rae Burrell3415415-154-61-1010-2
Bench
Jihyun Park60000-00-00-0000+1
Tonie Morgan214242-30-10-2001-6
Chance Gray93111-21-20-0002+1
Monique Akoa Makani189213-62-41-1004+7
Emma CannonCOACH'S DECISION
Team75332228-689-2510-152212
Get the overnight notes by email

Free. Every NBA night's press conferences, in your inbox when the email edition starts. Unsubscribe any time.